EGI Accounting Portal   Contact the CESGA Accounting Team

EGI View --> Production


Print this page
Data to graph:
Period:
Start year: Start month: End year: End month:
Groupings:
Show data for:  as a function of: 
VO Groups:
Chart:
Type:  Scale: 
dteam VO:
Local Jobs:


Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) by REGION and VO.
LHC VOs. June 2015 - May 2016.

The following table lists the sites that have not published accounting data to GOC during the last 3 months. This probably indicates a major problem in the accounting system of the site so listed sites are encouraged to take the appropiate measures to correct it.
sites NOT publishing accounting data to GOC in the last 3 months
Region Sites
AfricaArabia ASRT, EG-ZC-T3, ZA-UCT-ICTS
AsiaPacific T2-TH-ALICE-NSTDA, TH-NECTEC-LSR
NGI_CH UNIGE-DPNC
NGI_DE UNI-DORTMUND
NGI_IBERGRID BIFI, CIEMAT-TIC, UNICAN
NGI_IT INFN-CAGLIARI, INFN-PARMA
NGI_NDGF EENet, IMCSUL, NO-NORGRID-T2, RTUETF
NGI_NL RUG-CIT
ROC_LA GRID-UNAM


The following table shows the distribution of Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) grouped by REGION and VO (only information about LHC VOs is returned).
Normalised CPU time [units 1K.SI2K.Hours] by REGION and VO
REGION alice atlas cms lhcb Total %
AfricaArabia9,061,7161,688,0390010,749,7550.22%
AsiaPacific92,427,628152,397,83918,872,8840263,698,3515.28%
CERN242,219,008105,891,366115,366,21545,694,033509,170,62210.19%
NGI_AEGIS000000.00%
NGI_ARMGRID87,872122,10000209,9720.00%
NGI_BG0039,481479,803519,2840.01%
NGI_CH040,578,28210,472,6661,269,72852,320,6761.05%
NGI_CHINA013,157,5477,984,719021,142,2660.42%
NGI_CZ23,457,81629,198,3150052,656,1311.05%
NGI_DE64,538,736376,366,664180,296,27941,754,757662,956,43613.27%
NGI_FRANCE174,103,920273,370,23599,972,904114,068,276661,515,33513.24%
NGI_GRNET1,119,8952,298,0371,258,14304,676,0750.09%
NGI_HR0011901190.00%
NGI_HU9,911,03806,795,897016,706,9350.33%
NGI_IBERGRID2,882114,729,74860,112,80632,180,961207,026,3974.14%
NGI_IL035,613,0250198,22435,811,2490.72%
NGI_IT172,376,106212,261,506153,807,99089,397,751627,843,35312.56%
NGI_NDGF31,626,57050,834,26318,969,2620101,430,0952.03%
NGI_NL51,772,303100,833,58122,563,17040,457,816215,626,8704.32%
NGI_PL5,853,1029,989,56816,925,33521,733,68154,501,6861.09%
NGI_RO8,934,65527,249,94703,860,54140,045,1430.80%
NGI_SI062,359,7560062,359,7561.25%
NGI_SK14,740,41417,622,6680032,363,0820.65%
NGI_TR016,624,5242,151,389018,775,9130.38%
NGI_UA4,732,36903,873,41408,605,7830.17%
NGI_UK57,901,781453,338,16896,105,032127,288,399734,633,38014.70%
ROC_Canada0208,277,49200208,277,4924.17%
ROC_LA51,050,3365,610,28205,613,79662,274,4141.25%
Russia102,862,368105,468,50368,422,46154,450,700331,204,0326.63%
Total1,118,780,5152,415,881,455883,990,166578,448,4664,997,100,602 
Percentage22.39%48.35%17.69%11.58% 
Click here for a CSV dump of this table
Click here for a Extended CSV dump of this table
Click here for XML encoded data

 
Chart showing the Cumulative Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) grouped by REGION and VO (only information about LHC VOs is returned).

 
Pie Chart showing the share in Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) per VO (only information about LHC VOs is returned).

 
Pie Chart showing the share in Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) per REGION (only information about LHC VOs is returned).

 

 

The latest update of the summarized tables has been done on 2016-05-27 02:05 UTC.